Aanen Moody
Montana · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1077:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 33:41
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 509 | 109 | 66 | 29 | 3 | 52 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 188–401 | 46.9% | 12.5 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 116–206 | 56.3% | 6.4 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 72–195 | 36.9% | 6.1 | 7.2 |
| FT | 61–70 | 87.1% | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.9% | 58.9% | 48.6% | 17.5% | 1.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:47 | 33:41 | 18:06–40:15 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 15.9 | 0.0–36.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.4% | 52.8% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-25 | Arkansas St | L 61–74 | 33:04 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Montana St | L 70–85 | 36:21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Idaho St | W 72–58 | 33:05 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Portland St | W 87–81 | 31:22 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9-13 | 3-7 | 6-10 | 80.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Idaho St | W 79–65 | 30:01 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-16 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Idaho | W 80–57 | 32:33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-15 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 73.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | E Washington | L 79–89 | 35:30 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12-19 | 8-11 | 3-3 | 84.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Portland St | W 82–73 | 36:14 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 3-10 | 4-4 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | CS Sacramento | W 68–61 | 38:46 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Montana St | W 88–69 | 37:00 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-17 | 5-9 | 6-8 | 67.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | N Colorado | L 71–87 | 35:23 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-22 | 2-9 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Northern Arizona | W 94–66 | 30:10 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | E Washington | L 65–78 | 33:58 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Idaho | W 73–70 | 37:14 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | CS Sacramento | W 70–67 | 31:05 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Portland St | L 46–72 | 29:05 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Weber St | W 77–62 | 38:21 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Montana St | W 87–77 | 35:57 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 88.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Northern Arizona | W 90–47 | 31:22 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | N Colorado | L 92–98 | 40:15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | South Dakota | W 82–63 | 33:50 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | N Dakota St | W 96–86 | 36:39 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13-19 | 3-5 | 7-7 | 76.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Idaho St | W 76–68 | 35:04 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Weber St | L 63–93 | 31:36 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | UC Davis | W 73–61 | 36:03 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | San Jose St | W 86–75 | 34:35 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | San Jose St | W 75–58 | 26:06 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Nevada | L 66–77 | 35:00 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-20 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Houston | L 44–79 | 18:06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | N Dakota St | L 69–78 | 33:19 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-5 | 4-5 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | UC Davis | W 78–65 | 34:25 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Oregon | L 61–75 | 36:21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-16 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 46.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.