JP Pegues
Furman · 24 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
807:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 33:38
- Points per game
- 17.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 4.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.2 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 427 | 106 | 108 | 24 | 4 | 53 | 44 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 131–325 | 40.3% | 13.5 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 72–145 | 49.7% | 6.0 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 59–180 | 32.8% | 7.5 | 8.9 |
| FT | 106–122 | 86.9% | 5.1 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 56.4% | 55.4% | 37.5% | 2.04 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:23 | 33:38 | 25:54–40:44 | |
| Points | 23.2 | 17.8 | 4.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.5% | 49.0% | 20.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Samford | L 77–84 | 34:44 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 11-14 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Mercer | L 75–82 | 35:54 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-14 | 1-7 | 4-5 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Wofford | W 82–67 | 33:23 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-17 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Samford | L 72–74 | 34:12 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-15 | 6-11 | 9-9 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Chattanooga | W 82–65 | 33:41 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-17 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 52.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | VMI | W 75–62 | 33:55 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-14 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | ETSU | W 65–63 | 33:46 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Mercer | L 69–78 | 33:23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | UNC Greensboro | L 87–89 | 34:57 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-12 | 6-7 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Citadel | W 82–79 | 40:44 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Wofford | L 67–77 | 34:17 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-12 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Samford | W 78–68 | 30:49 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | VMI | W 100–60 | 34:04 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | ETSU | W 82–73 | 29:46 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 8-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Citadel | W 82–68 | 32:36 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Chattanooga | L 58–73 | 35:58 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-21 | 0-8 | 4-6 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Presbyterian | W 76–61 | 31:28 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-12 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Tulane | L 110–117 | 30:31 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8-20 | 7-15 | 6-6 | 57.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Arkansas | L 83–97 | 36:49 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 3-9 | 10-10 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Princeton | L 69–70 | 33:36 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | UAB | L 86–92 | 35:57 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 2-5 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Wyoming | L 71–78 | 36:30 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-21 | 3-11 | 3-3 | 45.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Liberty | L 74–88 | 30:27 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Belmont | W 99–76 | 25:54 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 3-7 | 6-8 | 65.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.