Isaiah Moses
UC Riverside · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
853:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:28
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 3.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 349 | 88 | 102 | 27 | 1 | 69 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 119–291 | 40.9% | 10.4 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 73–157 | 46.5% | 5.6 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 46–134 | 34.3% | 4.8 | 6.3 |
| FT | 65–76 | 85.5% | 2.7 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.8% | 53.8% | 46.0% | 26.1% | 1.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:14 | 30:28 | 18:02–37:50 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 12.5 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.7% | 48.3% | 0.0%–80.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Long Beach St | L 67–86 | 29:21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | CS Bakersfield | W 83–78 | 29:15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UC Santa Barbara | W 81–64 | 18:02 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | CS Fullerton | W 84–74 | 21:48 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Cal Poly | W 84–78 | 32:42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | UC San Diego | L 65–77 | 31:13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | UC Davis | W 67–61 | 33:42 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | CS Fullerton | W 81–73 | 29:47 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UC Irvine | W 88–78 | 28:30 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | CS Bakersfield | W 65–63 | 33:33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1-10 | 0-7 | 3-3 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | CS Northridge | L 70–76 | 32:49 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-19 | 2-10 | 5-6 | 31.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Long Beach St | L 53–65 | 31:36 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4-13 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | UC San Diego | L 65–66 | 35:33 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | CS Northridge | W 82–63 | 34:20 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10-18 | 8-11 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | CS Bakersfield | L 56–80 | 27:16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Cal Poly | W 71–56 | 32:19 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 4-4 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Long Beach St | L 75–83 | 33:47 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-17 | 0-11 | 2-3 | 29.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | UC Davis | L 63–83 | 31:45 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | UC Santa Barbara | W 79–77 | 35:52 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | UC Irvine | L 66–73 | 37:50 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Idaho | W 82–67 | 35:12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Cal Baptist | L 69–70 | 32:39 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Washington St | L 49–86 | 27:41 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | North Dakota | W 68–62 | 30:13 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | UCLA | L 65–66 | 32:27 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-13 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 80.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Montana St | L 68–69 | 30:59 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | North Carolina | L 52–77 | 19:51 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Utah | L 53–82 | 23:15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.