VonCameron Davis
Kent · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
877:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:16
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 399 | 152 | 43 | 29 | 5 | 46 | 98 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 151–330 | 45.8% | 11.0 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 123–239 | 51.5% | 8.0 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 28–91 | 30.8% | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| FT | 69–91 | 75.8% | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 53.9% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:36 | 29:16 | 18:34–40:00 | |
| Points | 18.0 | 13.3 | 4.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.7% | 51.1% | 25.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Akron | L 61–62 | 35:55 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Bowling Green | W 73–60 | 24:03 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Toledo | W 67–59 | 33:29 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12-17 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Toledo | L 71–86 | 33:14 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Ball St | L 69–76 | 36:19 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | C Michigan | W 79–73 | 40:00 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Buffalo | W 76–64 | 24:48 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-23 | Akron | L 70–83 | 37:55 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Ohio | L 57–63 | 31:51 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-16 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Troy | L 68–78 | 27:16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 9-9 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | W Michigan | W 63–61 | 32:29 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Buffalo | W 83–52 | 27:12 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Miami OH | L 67–71 | 34:13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-14 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Ohio | L 64–71 | 26:53 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Bowling Green | W 90–84 | 36:39 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Akron | L 71–77 | 36:46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | C Michigan | L 62–77 | 33:35 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Toledo | L 75–89 | 20:59 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | E Michigan | L 69–71 | 34:33 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Ball St | W 82–69 | 27:48 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | St Mary's CA | L 46–66 | 21:59 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Oregon | L 70–84 | 23:17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Cleveland St | W 83–77 | 20:12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | S Dakota St | W 82–73 | 25:55 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Col Charleston | L 78–84 | 27:06 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Fordham | W 79–72 | 27:50 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Missouri St | L 52–56 | 21:18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Hampton | W 100–62 | 18:34 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Fresno St | W 79–69 | 19:57 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | James Madison | L 108–113 | 35:53 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.