Jalen Sullinger
Kent · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1049:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 34:58
- Points per game
- 15.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 469 | 83 | 69 | 27 | 5 | 66 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 164–395 | 41.5% | 13.2 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 90–204 | 44.1% | 6.8 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 74–191 | 38.7% | 6.4 | 7.3 |
| FT | 67–79 | 84.8% | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.9% | 54.6% | 48.4% | 20.0% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:14 | 34:58 | 18:09–47:15 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 15.6 | 2.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.8% | 50.6% | 16.7%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Akron | L 61–62 | 40:00 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-23 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 41.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Bowling Green | W 73–60 | 40:00 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Toledo | W 67–59 | 34:24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-17 | 0-7 | 4-4 | 29.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Toledo | L 71–86 | 35:58 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Ball St | L 69–76 | 35:47 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-20 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | C Michigan | W 79–73 | 43:12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 46.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Buffalo | W 76–64 | 34:11 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11-21 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-23 | Akron | L 70–83 | 35:21 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Ohio | L 57–63 | 37:41 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Troy | L 68–78 | 26:37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | W Michigan | W 63–61 | 34:30 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-17 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 44.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Buffalo | W 83–52 | 24:22 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Miami OH | L 67–71 | 34:21 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-17 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 41.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Ohio | L 64–71 | 36:08 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Bowling Green | W 90–84 | 41:11 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-19 | 3-6 | 7-8 | 60.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Akron | L 71–77 | 36:48 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | C Michigan | L 62–77 | 39:19 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Toledo | L 75–89 | 32:31 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | E Michigan | L 69–71 | 35:48 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Ball St | W 82–69 | 18:09 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | St Mary's CA | L 46–66 | 31:26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Oregon | L 70–84 | 37:18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Cleveland St | W 83–77 | 33:33 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-5 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | S Dakota St | W 82–73 | 36:05 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Col Charleston | L 78–84 | 37:12 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 8-8 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Fordham | W 79–72 | 37:07 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Missouri St | L 52–56 | 31:18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Hampton | W 100–62 | 29:30 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Fresno St | W 79–69 | 32:12 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | James Madison | L 108–113 | 47:15 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-21 | 7-12 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.