Marquel Sutton
NE Omaha · 24 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
779:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 32:30
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 275 | 148 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 48 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 111–241 | 46.1% | 10.0 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 103–203 | 50.7% | 8.5 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 8–38 | 21.1%† | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| FT | 45–73 | 61.6% | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.7% | 50.3% | 15.8% | 30.3% | 0.35 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:29 | 32:30 | 19:16–43:39 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 11.5 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.5% | 47.5% | 11.1%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Denver | L 63–66 | 36:02 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | North Dakota | W 73–72 | 39:06 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | St Thomas MN | L 61–88 | 24:03 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Oral Roberts | W 71–70 | 34:36 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Dakota St | L 77–85 | 43:39 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | South Dakota | W 91–84 | 38:44 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | N Dakota St | L 79–81 | 34:02 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | North Dakota | L 78–99 | 29:24 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | St Thomas MN | W 69–65 | 37:24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Oral Roberts | L 67–74 | 39:58 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | S Dakota St | L 87–90 | 38:03 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10-15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | N Dakota St | W 96–92 | 42:43 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-15 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | North Dakota | W 79–61 | 27:08 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Idaho St | L 62–63 | 33:05 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Northern Arizona | W 81–55 | 25:59 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | South Dakota | W 67–51 | 30:00 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Denver | L 80–95 | 35:59 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Cal Poly | L 53–66 | 29:32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Stetson | W 88–80 | 37:10 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Air Force | L 56–58 | 19:16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Lindenwood | L 70–72 | 21:33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | William & Mary | W 89–83 | 30:11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | North Texas | L 64–75 | 31:49 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | TCU | L 60–82 | 20:25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.