Youri Fritz
Canisius · 16 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
347:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 21:44
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 85 | 59 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 33–61 | 54.1%† | 3.8 | 7.0 |
| 2P | 33–60 | 55.0%† | 3.8 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 19–37 | 51.4% | 2.3 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1%† | 55.0%† | 1.6%† | 60.7%† | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:05 | 21:44 | 7:44–31:14 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 5.3 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Manhattan | W 73–70 | 23:01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Fairfield | L 62–74 | 17:33 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Siena | W 73–64 | 21:14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Iona | W 73–69 | 22:00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Manhattan | W 82–70 | 21:38 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | St Peter's | L 59–70 | 7:44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Iona | L 58–70 | 16:19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Fairfield | L 63–88 | 24:23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | High Point | L 70–78 | 27:07 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Pittsburgh | L 71–82 | 17:00 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Robert Morris | W 87–80 | 31:14 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | St Peter's | L 52–54 | 16:57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Bowling Green | L 73–77 | 29:13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | WKU | W 85–77 | 17:08 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Cleveland St | L 61–71 | 28:11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Syracuse | L 77–89 | 27:06 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.