Jaylin Hunter
Ohio · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
921:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 31:46
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 4.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 413 | 124 | 140 | 48 | 5 | 62 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–350 | 41.1% | 12.1 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 100–192 | 52.1% | 6.6 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 44–158 | 27.8% | 5.4 | 6.9 |
| FT | 81–107 | 75.7% | 3.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4% | 52.0% | 45.1% | 30.6% | 2.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:32 | 31:46 | 19:27–41:44 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 14.2 | 4.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.0% | 47.3% | 12.5%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Akron | L 62–65 | 31:20 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | W Michigan | W 82–55 | 29:23 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Miami OH | W 72–59 | 32:18 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Buffalo | W 78–66 | 31:00 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-01 | Bowling Green | W 66–59 | 33:41 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Akron | W 74–67 | 34:17 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Kent | W 63–57 | 32:26 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-16 | Toledo | L 83–85 | 32:55 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Arkansas St | L 87–100 | 32:12 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 59.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Ball St | W 84–79 | 35:12 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-17 | 2-6 | 10-12 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Miami OH | W 78–69 | 33:53 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Buffalo | W 91–70 | 25:30 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Kent | W 71–64 | 33:11 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Akron | L 58–67 | 27:34 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | E Michigan | W 85–67 | 31:23 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | C Michigan | W 73–61 | 33:34 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-14 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | W Michigan | L 79–81 | 28:48 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Bowling Green | L 78–83 | 19:27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Toledo | L 77–86 | 28:25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Davidson | L 69–72 | 36:42 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Austin Peay | L 67–71 | 29:06 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Marshall | L 69–74 | 33:00 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-19 | 2-10 | 3-4 | 42.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Youngstown St | L 72–78 | 33:51 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Delaware | W 74–73 | 33:06 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-18 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | MTSU | W 80–68 | 32:05 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | G Washington | L 94–99 | 41:44 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 9-22 | 1-9 | 6-9 | 43.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Detroit | W 71–52 | 30:44 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Cleveland St | L 78–82 | 33:53 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 6-10 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Troy | W 88–70 | 30:34 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-12 | 1-9 | 8-8 | 12.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.