Brandton Chatfield
Seattle · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
770:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 24:05
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 5.3 |
| Season totals | 306 | 176 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 38 | 103 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 126–212 | 59.4% | 6.6 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 118–181 | 65.2% | 5.7 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 8–31 | 25.8%† | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| FT | 46–70 | 65.7% | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3% | 63.0% | 14.6% | 33.0% | 0.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:42 | 24:05 | 9:57–41:43 | |
| Points | 8.4 | 9.6 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 70.0% | 65.3% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-27 | High Point | W 77–67 | 16:20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Fairfield | W 75–58 | 20:03 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Grand Canyon | L 72–80 | 21:39 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Cal Baptist | W 81–57 | 17:21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Tarleton St | L 66–69 | 33:06 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UT Arlington | L 62–82 | 10:38 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UTRGV | W 84–56 | 21:57 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | SF Austin | W 69–49 | 19:49 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Utah Tech | W 66–65 | 25:16 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Southern Utah | W 78–68 | 13:32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Tarleton St | L 77–82 | 28:27 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Abilene Chr | W 75–52 | 17:56 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Cal Baptist | W 61–60 | 30:38 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Grand Canyon | L 88–95 | 24:51 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Utah Valley | W 62–61 | 30:03 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Grand Canyon | W 86–79 | 20:07 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | SF Austin | L 84–89 | 37:17 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UT Arlington | L 75–80 | 14:18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UTRGV | L 80–81 | 24:59 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Cal Baptist | W 48–46 | 32:50 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Utah Tech | W 70–53 | 28:29 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | UTEP | W 73–61 | 14:32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Louisiana Tech | W 79–73 | 27:25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Washington | L 99–100 | 41:43 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-13 | San Francisco | L 59–62 | 31:54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Southern Utah | W 73–63 | 31:57 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Utah Valley | L 72–78 | 31:49 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | UC San Diego | W 79–67 | 27:32 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Idaho | W 92–55 | 20:46 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Northern Arizona | L 60–62 | 9:57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Montana St | W 71–68 | 25:17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Prairie View | W 71–60 | 18:22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.