Tanner Christensen
Utah Tech · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
849:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:21
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.6 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.9 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 4.9 |
| Season totals | 317 | 185 | 56 | 13 | 45 | 59 | 105 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–218 | 55.0% | 7.8 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 114–187 | 61.0% | 6.7 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 6–31 | 19.4%† | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| FT | 71–122 | 58.2% | 4.4 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.4% | 58.3% | 14.2% | 56.0% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:26 | 30:21 | 20:16–37:33 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 11.3 | 1.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.3% | 53.0% | 0.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | SF Austin | L 71–84 | 22:20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UTRGV | W 79–74 | 33:47 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Tarleton St | L 74–85 | 35:05 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UT Arlington | L 78–89 | 32:58 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Seattle | L 65–66 | 33:00 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Grand Canyon | L 61–73 | 36:33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Cal Baptist | W 85–78 | 37:33 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Southern Utah | W 70–68 | 32:17 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UT Arlington | L 66–87 | 32:06 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-11 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UTRGV | W 81–64 | 31:11 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Tarleton St | L 68–86 | 21:44 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Utah Valley | L 71–84 | 27:29 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Southern Utah | L 65–75 | 20:16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | SF Austin | W 75–70 | 32:27 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Grand Canyon | L 65–75 | 24:57 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Seattle | L 53–70 | 30:08 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Florida Intl | W 96–92 | 34:01 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Colorado | L 71–98 | 27:14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | North Dakota | L 62–79 | 26:15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | CS Northridge | L 75–80 | 36:31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Idaho | L 62–63 | 34:46 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Cal Baptist | W 72–69 | 25:20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Utah Valley | W 65–53 | 30:02 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Lindenwood | W 73–66 | 31:28 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Washington St | L 53–93 | 25:16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Youngstown St | L 68–75 | 32:55 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 3-9 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Jacksonville St | W 81–79 | 34:50 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12-19 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 65.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Santa Clara | L 69–77 | 27:12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.