Darnell Brodie
Drake · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
731:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:08
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.0 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 339 | 225 | 56 | 19 | 15 | 53 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 140–222 | 63.1% | 7.9 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 140–222 | 63.1% | 7.9 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 59–87 | 67.8% | 3.1 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.1% | 65.1% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 1.06 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:30 | 26:08 | 14:13–40:37 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 12.1 | 4.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.1% | 64.8% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Washington St | L 61–66 | 24:01 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Indiana St | W 84–80 | 28:18 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Bradley | W 72–67 | 22:53 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Bradley | W 74–66 | 26:39 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | IL Chicago | W 107–105 | 30:38 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Northern Iowa | L 77–91 | 18:53 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Belmont | W 84–69 | 23:22 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Murray St | W 95–72 | 14:13 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Bradley | W 74–67 | 21:27 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | S Illinois | W 92–88 | 29:37 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Indiana St | L 67–75 | 22:43 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Valparaiso | W 81–70 | 29:40 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Northern Iowa | W 77–63 | 22:55 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Missouri St | L 80–83 | 40:37 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Illinois St | W 77–56 | 27:03 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | S Illinois | W 76–58 | 31:09 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Indiana St | W 89–78 | 23:13 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Belmont | L 65–87 | 18:21 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Illinois St | W 88–71 | 19:25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | UAB | L 78–79 | 35:17 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Grambling | W 68–56 | 28:13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | St Louis | W 75–69 | 33:19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Missouri St | W 74–57 | 32:06 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Valparaiso | W 83–65 | 24:27 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | TX Southern | W 77–71 | 29:57 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Akron | W 79–59 | 24:11 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Oakland | W 85–77 | 20:17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-08 | Lipscomb | W 85–70 | 28:42 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.