Anthony Roberts
PFW · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
975:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 32:31
- Points per game
- 13.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 395 | 172 | 49 | 52 | 20 | 62 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 146–334 | 43.7% | 11.1 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 115–231 | 49.8% | 7.7 | 9.5 |
| 3P | 31–103 | 30.1% | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| FT | 72–90 | 80.0% | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.4% | 52.9% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 0.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:52 | 32:31 | 19:32–40:15 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 13.2 | 5.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.4% | 48.3% | 30.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-27 | Norfolk St | L 67–75 | 30:54 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-25 | Tarleton St | W 73–72 | 33:18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Bowling Green | W 77–75 | 33:36 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Oakland | L 65–75 | 32:13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Robert Morris | W 78–63 | 34:17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Robert Morris | W 83–65 | 28:47 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Wright St | W 79–77 | 29:58 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | WI Milwaukee | L 88–96 | 35:08 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-23 | WI Green Bay | W 85–59 | 26:32 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11-17 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 79.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Detroit | W 83–69 | 37:09 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Oakland | L 63–71 | 30:45 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Cleveland St | L 72–75 | 36:03 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Youngstown St | W 82–78 | 30:40 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | WI Milwaukee | L 65–68 | 30:15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | N Kentucky | W 63–58 | 34:25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cleveland St | L 68–75 | 38:06 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Robert Morris | L 88–91 | 40:15 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Youngstown St | L 85–93 | 33:34 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Wright St | L 98–106 | 30:11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Detroit | W 91–56 | 28:45 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | N Kentucky | W 73–60 | 34:14 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Pittsburgh | L 48–62 | 35:54 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Bethune-Cookman | W 86–63 | 33:50 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 36.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | SE Missouri St | W 89–80 | 29:33 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Oakland | W 98–77 | 25:53 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-10 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | WI Green Bay | W 75–71 | 34:07 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | San Francisco | L 60–76 | 35:14 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | South Dakota | W 93–81 | 19:32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Northern Arizona | W 77–67 | 36:24 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 3-7 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | DePaul | W 82–74 | 36:02 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 39.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.