Jaeden Zackery
Boston College · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1029:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 34:19
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 4.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 330 | 100 | 128 | 55 | 3 | 65 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 121–258 | 46.9% | 8.6 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 97–196 | 49.5% | 6.5 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 24–62 | 38.7% | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| FT | 64–76 | 84.2% | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 56.6% | 24.0% | 29.5% | 1.97 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:21 | 34:19 | 24:49–41:27 | |
| Points | 8.2 | 11.0 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.7% | 50.4% | 0.0%–85.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | UNLV | L 70–79 | 36:24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Providence | W 62–57 | 34:21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Virginia | L 60–66 | 39:24 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Miami FL | W 81–65 | 34:35 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Louisville | W 67–61 | 37:02 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Miami FL | W 67–57 | 37:21 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Pittsburgh | L 65–90 | 34:35 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Virginia | L 68–72 | 37:32 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | NC State | L 70–81 | 32:28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Florida St | L 76–84 | 30:33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Miami FL | W 85–77 | 37:43 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Louisville | W 89–77 | 30:08 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Duke | L 65–80 | 37:05 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Florida St | L 62–63 | 36:47 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Syracuse | W 80–75 | 27:23 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Notre Dame | W 61–58 | 37:10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Virginia Tech | L 71–76 | 35:39 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | North Carolina | L 66–76 | 35:00 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Notre Dame | W 63–59 | 32:04 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-10 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Syracuse | L 59–69 | 27:13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Georgia Tech | W 95–87 | 30:01 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Lehigh | W 85–69 | 32:50 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Holy Cross | W 95–64 | 31:20 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | NC State | L 78–84 | 41:27 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 9-11 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Vanderbilt | W 80–62 | 33:52 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Colorado St | L 74–86 | 36:02 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Harvard | W 73–64 | 36:41 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Richmond | W 68–61 | 33:26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Citadel | W 75–71 | 38:30 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Fairfield | W 89–70 | 24:49 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.