Jemarl Baker Jr.
New Mexico · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
440:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 16:18
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.3 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 124 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 42–100 | 42.0% | 3.7 | 9.1 |
| 2P | 8–16 | 50.0%† | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 3P | 34–84 | 40.5% | 3.1 | 7.6 |
| FT | 6–8 | 75.0%† | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 59.9% | 84.0% | 8.0% | 3.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:05 | 16:18 | 4:10–28:44 | |
| Points | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.0% | 55.1% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Clemson | L 56–77 | 9:15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Boise St | W 76–66 | 21:18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Air Force | W 82–56 | 15:56 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Utah St | L 85–87 | 26:58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Fresno St | W 79–58 | 16:56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Boise St | L 79–89 | 7:59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Air Force | L 77–78 | 8:30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Colorado St | W 68–66 | 15:10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Nevada | W 83–82 | 22:15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UNLV | L 77–80 | 6:19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Wyoming | W 91–73 | 13:15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Boise St | L 78–86 | 12:38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Nevada | W 89–55 | 5:37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | San Jose St | W 95–75 | 11:35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Air Force | W 85–66 | 4:10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | UNLV | L 73–83 | 11:49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Wyoming | W 77–60 | 12:51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | UC Irvine | W 78–65 | 21:04 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | New Mexico St | W 73–72 | 27:18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Santa Clara | W 93–76 | 26:00 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | UC Santa Barbara | W 84–61 | 18:48 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | New Mexico St | W 106–62 | 15:12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Louisiana Tech | W 74–65 | 23:56 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Rice | W 90–56 | 18:37 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | UT Arlington | W 82–80 | 28:44 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | St Mary's CA | L 58–72 | 23:05 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | TX Southern | W 92–55 | 15:00 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.