Donovan Dent
New Mexico · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
888:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 31:44
- Points per game
- 14.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 5.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.9 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 418 | 74 | 151 | 44 | 21 | 56 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 168–313 | 53.7% | 11.2 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 153–278 | 55.0% | 9.9 | 12.5 |
| 3P | 15–35 | 42.9%† | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| FT | 67–101 | 66.3% | 3.6 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.1% | 58.5% | 11.2% | 32.3% | 2.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:52 | 31:44 | 25:37–36:52 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 14.9 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.1% | 55.3% | 16.7%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Clemson | L 56–77 | 33:23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Boise St | W 76–66 | 30:09 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Air Force | W 82–56 | 31:27 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Utah St | L 85–87 | 33:20 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Fresno St | W 79–58 | 26:03 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Boise St | L 79–89 | 32:54 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Air Force | L 77–78 | 35:59 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Colorado St | W 68–66 | 36:32 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Nevada | W 83–82 | 27:57 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UNLV | L 77–80 | 32:30 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Wyoming | W 91–73 | 36:52 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Boise St | L 78–86 | 35:37 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12-18 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 69.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Nevada | W 89–55 | 28:10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | San Jose St | W 95–75 | 29:27 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-14 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Air Force | W 85–66 | 31:39 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Utah St | W 99–86 | 35:52 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | UNLV | L 73–83 | 28:12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Wyoming | W 77–60 | 32:11 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | UC Irvine | W 78–65 | 36:07 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | New Mexico St | W 73–72 | 36:22 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Santa Clara | W 93–76 | 30:55 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-14 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | UC Santa Barbara | W 84–61 | 34:51 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-15 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | New Mexico St | W 106–62 | 27:36 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 2-7 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Louisiana Tech | W 74–65 | 25:52 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Rice | W 90–56 | 30:50 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | UT Arlington | W 82–80 | 33:26 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11-18 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 63.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | St Mary's CA | L 58–72 | 28:50 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | TX Southern | W 92–55 | 25:37 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.