Cole Farrell
Portland St · 21 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
250:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 21
- Minutes per game
- 11:55
- Points per game
- 4.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.4 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 86 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 26 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 31–73 | 42.5%† | 3.5 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 26–56 | 46.4%† | 2.7 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 5–17 | 29.4%† | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| FT | 19–27 | 70.4% | 1.3 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.9%† | 50.7%† | 23.3%† | 37.0%† | 1.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:06 | 11:55 | 0:23–25:13 | |
| Points | 4.2 | 4.1 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 32.2% | 43.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Montana | L 81–87 | 25:13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Idaho | W 72–57 | 9:42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | CS Sacramento | L 61–73 | 21:38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Montana | L 73–82 | 9:11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Montana St | L 67–72 | 14:44 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Northern Arizona | W 83–68 | 21:46 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | N Colorado | W 82–72 | 11:26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Weber St | L 72–84 | 12:46 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-05 | E Washington | L 77–90 | 14:31 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | CS Sacramento | W 58–51 | 12:30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Montana St | W 94–91 | 14:31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Montana | W 72–46 | 17:07 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | N Colorado | L 61–90 | 12:25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Northern Arizona | L 65–84 | 5:53 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Idaho | W 77–72 | 3:13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | E Washington | L 57–91 | 18:39 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Fresno St | W 75–72 | 0:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Washington St | L 61–71 | 8:50 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Cal Baptist | W 66–63 | 3:41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | UC Santa Barbara | W 82–76 | 6:58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Air Force | W 62–55 | 5:07 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.