Jamir Chaplin
Ark Little Rock · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
947:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:51
- Points per game
- 14.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 412 | 173 | 57 | 37 | 18 | 46 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 156–276 | 56.5% | 9.9 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 128–204 | 62.7% | 7.3 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 28–72 | 38.9% | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| FT | 72–100 | 72.0% | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.6% | 64.4% | 26.1% | 36.2% | 1.24 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:14 | 33:51 | 19:13–43:53 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 14.7 | 0.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.4% | 59.7% | 0.0%–107.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Fairfield | L 75–82 | 38:32 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 107.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Morehead St | L 55–69 | 33:55 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Tennessee Tech | W 81–43 | 19:34 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Tennessee St | W 85–60 | 19:13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Lindenwood | W 82–73 | 39:54 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | SE Missouri St | W 83–61 | 38:33 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Morehead St | W 69–68 | 23:01 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | W Illinois | W 63–60 | 38:33 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | TN Martin | W 77–57 | 34:17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | E Illinois | W 71–47 | 34:52 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | SIUE | L 66–68 | 37:59 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | SE Missouri St | W 66–61 | 34:23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Lindenwood | W 80–66 | 40:00 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-13 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 76.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | TN Martin | L 72–77 | 30:45 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 4-8 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | E Illinois | L 88–90 | 35:37 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 8-10 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | SIUE | W 88–80 | 36:39 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Tennessee St | L 82–90 | 30:18 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9-10 | 1-1 | 10-11 | 95.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Tennessee Tech | W 81–75 | 33:08 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 1-5 | 8-10 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Jacksonville St | L 60–90 | 27:28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Murray St | W 80–66 | 35:30 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-13 | UT San Antonio | W 93–84 | 38:09 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Winthrop | L 68–85 | 35:56 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | Cent Arkansas | L 71–75 | 35:00 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-13 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 76.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Arkansas St | W 77–66 | 33:22 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Ball St | W 90–64 | 32:47 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Georgia St | L 90–93 | 43:53 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Georgia St | L 77–88 | 35:53 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 8-12 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Texas St | W 71–66 | 30:26 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 55.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.