Shemar Wilson
UT Arlington · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
863:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:51
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.0 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 346 | 206 | 36 | 20 | 58 | 49 | 94 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–224 | 51.3% | 8.0 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 111–204 | 54.4% | 7.3 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 4–20 | 20.0%† | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| FT | 112–153 | 73.2% | 5.5 | 7.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 59.4% | 8.9% | 68.3% | 0.73 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:06 | 30:51 | 18:26–38:33 | |
| Points | 12.8 | 12.4 | 2.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.2% | 52.4% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Grand Canyon | L 74–89 | 38:33 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 7-13 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Tarleton St | W 87–84 | 37:43 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12-16 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | SF Austin | W 109–78 | 27:58 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Cal Baptist | W 71–57 | 27:49 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Utah Valley | W 78–65 | 33:27 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Seattle | W 82–62 | 30:04 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Utah Tech | W 89–78 | 30:13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Southern Utah | W 90–85 | 28:41 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | UTRGV | W 89–70 | 18:44 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Tarleton St | L 78–80 | 18:26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | SF Austin | W 71–63 | 27:33 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Cal Baptist | L 63–64 | 35:14 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Utah Tech | W 87–66 | 26:55 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Southern Utah | W 76–68 | 30:44 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Grand Canyon | L 61–67 | 28:16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | UTRGV | W 91–73 | 34:28 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Seattle | W 80–75 | 27:56 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Utah Valley | W 83–69 | 35:18 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | SF Austin | L 73–92 | 34:04 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Tarleton St | L 76–78 | 28:15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-01 | Texas | L 62–79 | 31:13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3-14 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | North Texas | L 52–78 | 28:06 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Texas Tech | L 66–77 | 37:16 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Grand Canyon | L 69–76 | 32:07 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Texas St | L 66–73 | 37:12 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 10-14 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Arizona | L 56–101 | 28:46 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | New Mexico | L 80–82 | 34:08 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11-13 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 84.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Oral Roberts | W 75–71 | 34:29 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-14 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 14.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.