Malevy Leons
Bradley · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1036:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 34:34
- Points per game
- 14.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.9 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 420 | 206 | 39 | 47 | 41 | 45 | 85 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–277 | 48.4% | 9.2 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 97–170 | 57.1% | 5.7 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 37–107 | 34.6% | 3.6 | 4.1 |
| FT | 115–146 | 78.8% | 4.9 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 61.5% | 38.6% | 52.7% | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:23 | 34:34 | 23:54–42:20 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 14.0 | 6.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.8% | 54.0% | 0.0%–106.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Cincinnati | L 57–74 | 33:29 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Loyola-Chicago | W 74–62 | 37:43 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Drake | L 67–72 | 36:19 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | IL Chicago | W 74–47 | 29:24 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Drake | L 66–74 | 35:02 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | S Illinois | W 86–67 | 33:56 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Illinois St | W 48–45 | 35:55 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Missouri St | W 86–62 | 34:20 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-5 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Northern Iowa | L 63–74 | 34:08 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | IL Chicago | W 85–73 | 35:35 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 9-9 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Drake | L 67–74 | 37:26 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Illinois St | W 73–60 | 26:54 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-10 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Northern Iowa | W 85–69 | 33:50 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Indiana St | L 86–95 | 42:20 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Belmont | W 95–72 | 33:46 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 106.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | S Illinois | W 70–69 | 33:18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | IL Chicago | W 77–59 | 35:57 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Missouri St | W 86–60 | 23:54 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Valparaiso | W 86–61 | 33:27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | SIUE | W 75–64 | 29:06 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Cleveland St | L 69–76 | 37:48 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Akron | L 52–67 | 29:32 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-6 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Indiana St | L 77–85 | 35:37 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Murray St | L 72–79 | 36:41 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Vermont | W 79–70 | 36:39 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 10-10 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | UTEP | W 63–59 | 33:29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Tulane | W 80–77 | 39:10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Tarleton St | W 86–63 | 32:15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Utah St | W 72–66 | 40:32 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 5-11 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | UAB | W 73–71 | 39:14 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.