Taeshaud Jackson
VMI · 24 available appearances · 2024–2024
Logged performance
740:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 30:51
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.2 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 13.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 274 | 245 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 41 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–209 | 45.9% | 8.7 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 67–130 | 51.5% | 5.4 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 29–79 | 36.7% | 3.3 | 4.3 |
| FT | 53–86 | 61.6% | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 55.5% | 37.8% | 41.1% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this season's identity is not linked to a 2025–26 season.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:01 | 30:51 | 21:38–37:31 | |
| Points | 16.6 | 11.4 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.5% | 50.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | ETSU | L 66–98 | 34:46 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 6-12 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Wofford | L 62–74 | 35:03 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-18 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 52.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | ETSU | L 69–82 | 32:42 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Citadel | L 51–76 | 33:18 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Furman | L 62–75 | 34:17 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Samford | L 63–102 | 25:22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Chattanooga | L 84–88 | 30:02 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Mercer | L 69–90 | 34:54 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | UNC Greensboro | L 79–85 | 36:21 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-4 | 7-8 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | ETSU | L 73–74 | 34:45 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Citadel | W 70–63 | 27:33 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Furman | L 60–100 | 29:15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Samford | L 96–134 | 32:34 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-11 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Chattanooga | L 61–109 | 37:31 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 6-9 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Mercer | L 64–86 | 29:56 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Wofford | L 85–87 | 25:22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Radford | L 56–73 | 30:39 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | American Univ | L 69–77 | 30:26 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Presbyterian | L 71–75 | 31:53 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Air Force | L 54–64 | 29:44 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Northern Arizona | L 69–78 | 24:01 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | South Dakota | L 81–85 | 29:10 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | South Carolina | L 64–74 | 29:11 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Richmond | L 75–93 | 21:38 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.