Jesse Edwards
West Virginia · 23 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
644:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 28:02
- Points per game
- 15.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.0 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.5 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 346 | 185 | 28 | 14 | 39 | 43 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–217 | 61.3% | 9.4 | 13.5 |
| 2P | 133–213 | 62.4% | 9.3 | 13.2 |
| 3P | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FT | 80–153 | 52.3% | 6.7 | 9.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3% | 60.8% | 1.8% | 70.5% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:48 | 28:02 | 14:57–38:48 | |
| Points | 16.8 | 15.0 | 2.0–36.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.9% | 59.1% | 11.1%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Cincinnati | L 85–90 | 24:10 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Cincinnati | L 56–92 | 17:42 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | TCU | L 81–93 | 35:28 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15-19 | 0-0 | 6-18 | 78.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Texas Tech | L 70–81 | 29:50 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-26 | Kansas St | L 90–94 | 26:48 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Iowa St | L 64–71 | 32:48 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | UCF | W 77–67 | 30:36 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Baylor | L 81–94 | 23:42 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-12 | TCU | L 65–81 | 19:21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Texas | L 58–94 | 24:08 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | BYU | L 73–86 | 22:37 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Cincinnati | W 69–65 | 29:22 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11-17 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Oklahoma St | L 66–70 | 14:57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Massachusetts | L 79–87 | 15:45 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Drexel | W 66–60 | 32:12 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Pittsburgh | L 63–80 | 34:04 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | St John's | L 73–79 | 22:35 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Bellarmine | W 62–58 | 34:02 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Virginia | L 54–56 | 30:59 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | SMU | L 58–70 | 35:44 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Jacksonville St | W 70–57 | 32:00 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 6-11 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Monmouth NJ | L 65–73 | 38:48 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Missouri St | W 67–59 | 37:01 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 57.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.