Caleb Kenney
Holy Cross · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
783:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 27:58
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.1 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 354 | 179 | 39 | 20 | 62 | 52 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 154–261 | 59.0% | 9.3 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 154–261 | 59.0% | 9.3 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 46–74 | 62.2% | 2.6 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 28.4% | 0.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:38 | 27:58 | 14:49–36:41 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 12.6 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.0% | 58.6% | 36.4%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Colgate | L 64–81 | 34:47 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Army | W 84–68 | 32:16 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Boston Univ | L 84–94 | 33:22 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Colgate | L 58–77 | 25:16 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Navy | L 66–76 | 32:29 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Bucknell | W 73–59 | 35:29 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Army | L 53–59 | 32:51 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Colgate | L 55–85 | 24:44 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | American Univ | W 58–56 | 24:51 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Loyola MD | W 70–67 | 22:13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-29 | Boston Univ | W 65–63 | 34:02 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Lehigh | L 72–78 | 32:28 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | American Univ | L 65–84 | 30:34 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Loyola MD | W 86–78 | 32:51 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Lafayette | L 68–72 | 34:19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Lehigh | W 69–66 | 36:41 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Navy | L 70–80 | 34:22 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Army | L 57–70 | 33:24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Bucknell | L 58–70 | 24:46 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Harvard | L 72–74 | 23:47 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Boston College | L 64–95 | 25:28 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Central Conn | L 67–78 | 16:49 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Maine | L 57–72 | 25:24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | St John's | L 45–91 | 19:32 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Winthrop | L 51–89 | 14:49 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Sacred Heart | L 77–84 | 23:59 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Georgetown | W 68–67 | 23:50 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Siena | L 71–73 | 17:38 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.