Tyon Grant-Foster
Grand Canyon · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
959:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 33:05
- Points per game
- 20.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.3 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.6 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 589 | 186 | 42 | 52 | 43 | 74 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 180–405 | 44.4% | 14.0 | 16.9 |
| 2P | 139–283 | 49.1% | 9.8 | 11.8 |
| 3P | 41–122 | 33.6% | 4.2 | 5.1 |
| FT | 188–250 | 75.2% | 8.6 | 10.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 57.2% | 30.1% | 61.7% | 0.57 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:38 | 33:05 | 20:44–41:46 | |
| Points | 24.0 | 20.3 | 8.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.7% | 49.4% | 20.0%–73.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Alabama | L 61–72 | 39:02 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9-22 | 2-7 | 9-16 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | St Mary's CA | W 75–66 | 38:46 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 8-14 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | UT Arlington | W 89–74 | 33:49 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 11-18 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Seattle | W 80–72 | 38:56 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-18 | 3-8 | 7-12 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Cal Baptist | W 68–47 | 27:39 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | SF Austin | W 80–58 | 36:07 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 14-14 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UTRGV | W 72–43 | 32:44 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Tarleton St | L 74–77 | 37:43 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10-17 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 67.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Cal Baptist | W 79–76 | 22:13 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4-14 | 2-5 | 9-9 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Utah Tech | W 73–61 | 29:11 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 8-10 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Southern Utah | W 94–65 | 26:56 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Utah Valley | W 86–67 | 32:35 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Seattle | W 95–88 | 41:46 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UT Arlington | W 67–61 | 36:53 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-19 | 1-4 | 7-10 | 28.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | SF Austin | W 53–51 | 36:08 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Seattle | L 79–86 | 37:57 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-20 | 2-9 | 9-12 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Utah Valley | W 78–65 | 20:44 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Tarleton St | W 74–48 | 31:19 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 3-6 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Utah Tech | W 75–65 | 34:11 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8-18 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 47.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Southern Utah | W 96–75 | 30:35 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11-19 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 60.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Louisiana Tech | W 73–70 | 33:39 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Sam Houston St | W 76–64 | 34:08 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 9-10 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Liberty | W 69–64 | 37:10 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | UT Arlington | W 76–69 | 33:46 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 11-14 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | UTRGV | W 79–69 | 37:05 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10-17 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 61.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | N Dakota St | W 86–71 | 34:20 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11-20 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 57.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | San Francisco | W 76–72 | 32:27 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 11-15 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Northern Arizona | W 89–55 | 26:50 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | SE Missouri St | W 88–67 | 24:48 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10-15 | 2-5 | 8-11 | 73.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.