Ray Harrison
Grand Canyon · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
947:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:40
- Points per game
- 13.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 4.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 395 | 74 | 117 | 26 | 8 | 63 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–304 | 40.8% | 10.5 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 97–208 | 46.6% | 7.2 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 27–96 | 28.1% | 3.3 | 4.1 |
| FT | 120–144 | 83.3% | 5.0 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.2% | 53.8% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 1.86 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:22 | 32:40 | 23:03–41:31 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 13.6 | 1.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.3% | 46.6% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Alabama | L 61–72 | 30:24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-9 | 0-7 | 4-6 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | St Mary's CA | W 75–66 | 33:36 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | UT Arlington | W 89–74 | 39:16 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-17 | 0-4 | 9-11 | 29.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Seattle | W 80–72 | 38:01 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Cal Baptist | W 68–47 | 30:35 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | SF Austin | W 80–58 | 32:42 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UTRGV | W 72–43 | 23:03 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Tarleton St | L 74–77 | 27:06 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Cal Baptist | W 79–76 | 33:25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Utah Tech | W 73–61 | 35:51 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Southern Utah | W 94–65 | 28:08 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Utah Valley | W 86–67 | 33:10 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Seattle | W 95–88 | 41:31 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-15 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UT Arlington | W 67–61 | 37:22 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 7-7 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | SF Austin | W 53–51 | 37:16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Seattle | L 79–86 | 27:48 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Utah Valley | W 78–65 | 26:20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Tarleton St | W 74–48 | 27:50 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Utah Tech | W 75–65 | 36:59 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 9-13 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Southern Utah | W 96–75 | 26:06 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Louisiana Tech | W 73–70 | 36:34 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-17 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Sam Houston St | W 76–64 | 34:08 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Liberty | W 69–64 | 36:36 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 10-10 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | UT Arlington | W 76–69 | 34:09 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | UTRGV | W 79–69 | 35:10 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | N Dakota St | W 86–71 | 33:39 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | San Francisco | W 76–72 | 37:46 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 11-13 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Northern Arizona | W 89–55 | 25:47 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | SE Missouri St | W 88–67 | 27:15 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 11.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.