De'Sean Allen-Eikens
CS Northridge · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1013:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:48
- Points per game
- 17.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.1 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 535 | 154 | 70 | 32 | 5 | 98 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 176–379 | 46.4% | 12.6 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 148–296 | 50.0% | 9.9 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 28–83 | 33.7% | 2.8 | 3.3 |
| FT | 155–210 | 73.8% | 7.0 | 8.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.1% | 56.7% | 21.9% | 55.4% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:33 | 33:48 | 23:40–42:41 | |
| Points | 17.8 | 17.8 | 7.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.8% | 50.4% | 16.7%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Hawaii | L 68–75 | 39:13 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-19 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 52.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | UC Santa Barbara | W 87–84 | 42:41 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-17 | 2-5 | 11-16 | 35.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | UC San Diego | L 69–79 | 36:19 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UC Irvine | L 64–89 | 23:40 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | CS Fullerton | W 65–60 | 35:52 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-18 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | UC Davis | L 65–66 | 32:44 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Long Beach St | L 73–87 | 36:45 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-17 | 2-7 | 5-7 | 47.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | CS Bakersfield | W 76–71 | 38:42 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UC Santa Barbara | W 82–74 | 30:13 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Cal Poly | W 78–65 | 34:56 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UC Riverside | W 76–70 | 36:40 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-17 | 1-5 | 7-10 | 55.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UC San Diego | L 62–83 | 32:28 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UC Irvine | L 72–77 | 26:29 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | CS Bakersfield | L 56–64 | 37:15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 7-11 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | UC Riverside | L 63–82 | 30:43 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | UC Santa Barbara | L 69–97 | 29:29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 1-7 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | CS Fullerton | W 76–71 | 33:16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UC Davis | L 75–95 | 33:53 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Hawaii | W 76–66 | 34:26 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 10-10 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Long Beach St | W 84–68 | 34:09 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cal Poly | W 83–73 | 38:27 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 9-12 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Montana St | W 82–70 | 32:39 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-14 | 2-2 | 1-6 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | UCLA | W 76–72 | 29:16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 8-10 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | Utah Tech | W 80–75 | 34:43 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | N Colorado | L 71–75 | 31:34 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 46.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | MS Valley St | W 84–48 | 30:48 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Le Moyne | L 70–80 | 37:02 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9-16 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 59.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Chicago St | W 74–64 | 33:47 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Idaho | W 76–73 | 34:10 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Stanford | L 79–88 | 31:33 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9-18 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.