Trey Robinson
N Kentucky · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
921:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 31:47
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.8 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 349 | 198 | 54 | 55 | 10 | 59 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 128–291 | 44.0% | 10.0 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 109–214 | 50.9% | 7.4 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 19–77 | 24.7% | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| FT | 74–107 | 69.2% | 3.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.3% | 51.6% | 26.5% | 36.8% | 0.92 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:07 | 31:47 | 17:29–42:55 | |
| Points | 20.0 | 12.0 | 2.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.5% | 45.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | WI Milwaukee | L 75–82 | 38:15 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11-19 | 3-5 | 8-9 | 65.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Wright St | W 99–97 | 42:55 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Wright St | L 88–94 | 37:59 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Robert Morris | W 70–60 | 35:23 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Cleveland St | W 75–73 | 36:04 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | WI Milwaukee | L 72–73 | 30:39 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | WI Green Bay | W 58–57 | 34:21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Detroit | W 79–67 | 30:54 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Oakland | W 99–89 | 38:48 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Wright St | L 78–85 | 30:52 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-18 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Youngstown St | L 52–82 | 31:40 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | PFW | L 58–63 | 33:58 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | WI Green Bay | W 74–52 | 34:32 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | WI Milwaukee | W 90–72 | 34:53 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Detroit | W 81–76 | 31:25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Oakland | L 65–70 | 33:59 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Cleveland St | L 85–88 | 41:58 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Youngstown St | W 79–76 | 17:29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | PFW | L 60–73 | 32:46 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | St Mary's CA | L 56–92 | 34:53 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | E Kentucky | W 85–75 | 26:36 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Akron | L 76–77 | 29:20 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Illinois St | L 59–62 | 28:22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Robert Morris | W 77–59 | 27:53 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | LIU Brooklyn | W 72–64 | 32:39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | TAM C. Christi | W 88–73 | 18:34 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Cincinnati | L 66–90 | 29:28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Washington | L 67–75 | 18:09 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | MTSU | L 57–74 | 27:01 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.