Dylan Arnett
Cleveland St · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
698:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 21:49
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.8 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 153 | 152 | 34 | 19 | 42 | 33 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 63–103 | 61.2% | 3.2 | 5.9 |
| 2P | 63–103 | 61.2% | 3.2 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 27–45 | 60.0% | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.2% | 62.3% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 1.03 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:19 | 21:49 | 8:58–36:15 | |
| Points | 5.4 | 4.8 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.3% | 62.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-25 | High Point | L 74–93 | 19:39 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | N Colorado | W 51–49 | 26:06 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Oakland | L 71–74 | 25:14 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Youngstown St | W 82–70 | 30:24 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | WI Green Bay | L 61–69 | 20:12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Robert Morris | W 73–71 | 30:00 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | N Kentucky | L 73–75 | 22:50 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Youngstown St | W 81–73 | 11:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | WI Milwaukee | L 68–71 | 16:52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | PFW | W 75–72 | 16:29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Oakland | L 71–83 | 31:33 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Detroit | W 77–65 | 19:10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Robert Morris | W 66–64 | 27:05 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Wright St | L 99–107 | 28:20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | PFW | W 75–68 | 16:54 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-14 | WI Green Bay | L 71–79 | 24:07 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | WI Milwaukee | L 80–88 | 20:04 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | N Kentucky | W 88–85 | 36:15 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Wright St | L 70–82 | 19:24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Oakland | W 75–67 | 21:17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | W Michigan | W 90–77 | 18:46 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Bradley | W 76–69 | 31:05 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Kent | L 77–83 | 27:02 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | St Mary's CA | L 57–70 | 24:20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Detroit | W 69–58 | 21:18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Youngstown St | L 69–94 | 19:11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Alabama A&M | W 86–59 | 28:00 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | ETSU | W 72–70 | 13:50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | E Michigan | L 62–69 | 17:11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Canisius | W 71–61 | 8:58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Ohio | W 82–78 | 12:29 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Duquesne | L 77–79 | 12:25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.