Keishawn Davidson
Belmont · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
912:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:26
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 4.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 256 | 83 | 119 | 34 | 5 | 46 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 84–212 | 39.6% | 7.1 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 46–102 | 45.1% | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 38–110 | 34.5% | 3.7 | 4.8 |
| FT | 50–61 | 82.0% | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 53.6% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 2.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:38 | 30:26 | 19:15–38:26 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 8.5 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.6% | 47.4% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Northern Iowa | L 62–67 | 29:23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Valparaiso | W 86–61 | 26:33 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Murray St | W 83–61 | 34:02 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Missouri St | W 93–78 | 33:19 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Drake | L 69–84 | 34:55 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | IL Chicago | W 75–60 | 27:25 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | S Illinois | W 82–68 | 36:40 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Valparaiso | W 96–78 | 34:31 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Missouri St | L 80–87 | 36:41 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Indiana St | L 72–78 | 37:55 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | IL Chicago | W 74–65 | 38:26 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Illinois St | L 67–77 | 32:14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Bradley | L 72–95 | 31:40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Northern Iowa | L 72–83 | 34:53 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Indiana St | L 64–94 | 28:07 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Illinois St | W 67–60 | 38:02 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Drake | W 87–65 | 29:28 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | S Illinois | L 63–73 | 25:16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Arkansas St | W 74–70 | 21:06 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Samford | L 93–99 | 31:15 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | MTSU | W 75–65 | 24:41 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Lipscomb | W 72–71 | 25:17 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Valparaiso | W 77–68 | 31:58 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northern Iowa | W 90–70 | 30:02 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Lafayette | W 79–69 | 24:03 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Penn | W 84–79 | 19:15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Monmouth NJ | L 84–93 | 26:08 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arizona | L 68–100 | 30:35 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Furman | L 76–99 | 24:35 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Georgia St | W 89–87 | 34:32 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.