Isaiah Walker
Belmont · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
853:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:27
- Points per game
- 6.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.4 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 179 | 146 | 58 | 23 | 0 | 29 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–158 | 43.0% | 5.3 | 7.4 |
| 2P | 42–79 | 53.2%† | 2.6 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 26–79 | 32.9% | 2.6 | 3.7 |
| FT | 17–27 | 63.0% | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 52.7% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 2.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:39 | 28:27 | 15:59–39:43 | |
| Points | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.2% | 52.1% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Northern Iowa | L 62–67 | 22:36 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Valparaiso | W 86–61 | 16:16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Murray St | W 83–61 | 19:23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Missouri St | W 93–78 | 27:43 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Drake | L 69–84 | 32:17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | IL Chicago | W 75–60 | 22:33 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | S Illinois | W 82–68 | 17:05 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Valparaiso | W 96–78 | 21:53 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Missouri St | L 80–87 | 23:55 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Indiana St | L 72–78 | 39:43 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | IL Chicago | W 74–65 | 29:46 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Illinois St | L 67–77 | 32:03 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Bradley | L 72–95 | 31:52 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Northern Iowa | L 72–83 | 30:05 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Indiana St | L 64–94 | 32:03 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Illinois St | W 67–60 | 37:33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Drake | W 87–65 | 31:41 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 130.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | S Illinois | L 63–73 | 31:33 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Arkansas St | W 74–70 | 34:03 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Samford | L 93–99 | 33:45 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | MTSU | W 75–65 | 33:14 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Lipscomb | W 72–71 | 30:02 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Valparaiso | W 77–68 | 36:23 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northern Iowa | W 90–70 | 35:08 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Lafayette | W 79–69 | 25:52 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Penn | W 84–79 | 32:53 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Monmouth NJ | L 84–93 | 17:11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arizona | L 68–100 | 15:59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Furman | L 76–99 | 22:57 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Georgia St | W 89–87 | 35:57 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.