LJ Cryer
Houston · 34 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1100:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 32:22
- Points per game
- 15.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 521 | 79 | 61 | 34 | 3 | 32 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 183–448 | 40.8% | 13.2 | 16.3 |
| 2P | 79–183 | 43.2% | 5.4 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 104–265 | 39.2% | 7.8 | 9.6 |
| FT | 51–59 | 86.4% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 55.0% | 59.2% | 13.2% | 1.91 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:36 | 32:22 | 16:53–42:44 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 15.3 | 5.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.0% | 50.9% | 17.9%–92.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | Duke | L 51–54 | 38:47 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Iowa St | L 41–69 | 35:13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Texas Tech | W 82–59 | 35:31 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | TCU | W 60–45 | 27:25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Kansas | W 76–46 | 26:06 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | UCF | W 67–59 | 37:13 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-17 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 67.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Oklahoma | W 87–85 | 40:00 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-17 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 67.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Cincinnati | W 67–59 | 34:51 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-10 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Baylor | W 82–76 | 42:44 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-19 | Iowa St | W 73–65 | 33:05 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-10 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Texas | W 82–61 | 32:22 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 92.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Cincinnati | W 67–62 | 16:53 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Oklahoma St | W 79–63 | 26:22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Kansas | L 65–78 | 32:47 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-20 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-29 | Texas | W 76–72 | 39:34 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-17 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 35.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Kansas St | W 74–52 | 25:34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | BYU | W 75–68 | 36:45 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 4-4 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | UCF | W 57–42 | 33:20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Texas Tech | W 77–54 | 34:42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | TCU | L 67–68 | 36:20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-14 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 17.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Iowa St | L 53–57 | 30:23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | West Virginia | W 89–55 | 30:52 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Penn | W 81–42 | 29:40 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Texas St | W 72–37 | 31:09 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Texas A&M | W 70–66 | 36:33 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-15 | 4-10 | 3-3 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Jackson St | W 89–55 | 30:10 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Rice | W 75–39 | 23:52 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Xavier | W 66–60 | 37:34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Montana | W 79–44 | 32:12 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-16 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 71.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Dayton | W 69–55 | 30:22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Utah | W 76–66 | 32:27 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Towson | W 65–49 | 26:12 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Stetson | W 79–48 | 33:23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | ULM | W 84–31 | 30:07 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 26.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.