Bryce Butler
Col Charleston · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
681:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 21:18
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 268 | 119 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 39 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 104–204 | 51.0% | 6.4 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 88–168 | 52.4% | 5.3 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 16–36 | 44.4%† | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| FT | 44–66 | 66.7% | 2.1 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 57.5% | 17.6% | 32.4% | 1.10 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:54 | 21:18 | 16:32–26:41 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 8.4 | 1.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.2% | 53.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Alabama | L 96–109 | 24:02 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Stony Brook | W 82–79 | 22:18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Towson | W 61–56 | 23:58 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Monmouth NJ | W 83–59 | 20:39 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Hofstra | W 87–76 | 23:34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Campbell | W 96–73 | 19:57 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Towson | W 72–56 | 20:26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Delaware | W 90–71 | 20:25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-19 | William & Mary | W 65–57 | 18:29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Northeastern | W 77–73 | 23:08 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Drexel | W 80–70 | 21:36 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | NC A&T | W 80–58 | 18:04 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | William & Mary | W 84–83 | 18:33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UNC Wilmington | L 74–80 | 23:16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Campbell | W 90–67 | 16:32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Hampton | W 107–86 | 18:16 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | UNC Wilmington | L 69–78 | 18:33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Towson | L 78–82 | 21:46 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Monmouth NJ | W 94–83 | 20:51 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Stony Brook | W 93–87 | 22:30 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Hofstra | W 73–61 | 26:41 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | St Joseph's PA | W 89–82 | 23:21 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Coastal Car | W 84–81 | 21:07 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Citadel | W 86–71 | 21:09 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Rhode Island | W 85–70 | 21:59 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | FL Atlantic | L 74–90 | 19:43 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Kent | W 84–78 | 22:10 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Coastal Car | W 80–72 | 25:42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Wyoming | L 60–67 | 24:06 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Vermont | L 64–73 | 21:29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Duquesne | L 72–90 | 19:37 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Iona | W 71–69 | 17:42 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.