Gabe Madsen
Utah · 35 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1151:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 32:54
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 478 | 135 | 87 | 46 | 2 | 72 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 168–383 | 43.9% | 10.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 70–128 | 54.7% | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 98–255 | 38.4% | 7.3 | 8.9 |
| FT | 44–60 | 73.3% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.7% | 58.4% | 66.6% | 15.7% | 1.21 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:01 | 32:54 | 20:55–51:31 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 13.7 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.5% | 56.8% | 14.3%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Indiana St | L 90–100 | 37:21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Iowa | W 91–82 | 37:37 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-19 | 7-15 | 6-6 | 65.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | UC Irvine | W 84–75 | 33:55 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Colorado | L 58–72 | 29:18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-14 | 1-9 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Arizona St | W 90–57 | 26:56 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Oregon | L 65–66 | 34:41 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Oregon St | L 85–92 | 32:52 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | California | W 88–59 | 32:52 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Stanford | W 90–68 | 34:37 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Colorado | L 65–89 | 35:28 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | UCLA | W 70–69 | 31:57 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 6-9 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | USC | L 64–68 | 34:26 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Arizona St | L 77–85 | 33:16 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-15 | 2-11 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Arizona | L 99–105 | 51:31 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Colorado | W 73–68 | 29:37 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Washington | L 73–98 | 27:57 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Washington St | L 57–79 | 35:22 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Oregon | W 80–77 | 35:42 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Oregon St | W 74–47 | 31:26 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-14 | Stanford | L 73–79 | 35:50 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UCLA | W 90–44 | 27:59 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Arizona | L 73–92 | 32:36 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Arizona St | L 70–82 | 29:23 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Washington | W 95–90 | 35:16 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Washington St | W 80–58 | 33:34 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 4-5 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Bellarmine | W 85–43 | 20:55 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Utah Valley | W 76–62 | 35:21 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | BYU | W 73–69 | 35:56 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Southern Utah | W 88–86 | 35:33 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Hawaii | W 79–66 | 31:18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | St Mary's CA | W 78–71 | 34:40 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | St John's | L 82–91 | 30:30 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Houston | L 66–76 | 37:14 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10-19 | 8-15 | 1-2 | 73.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | UC Riverside | W 82–53 | 26:11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | E Washington | W 101–66 | 22:22 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.