Jeremiah Oden
DePaul · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
681:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 27:15
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 200 | 79 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 72–202 | 35.6% | 8.1 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 42–112 | 37.5% | 4.5 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 30–90 | 33.3% | 3.6 | 5.3 |
| FT | 26–33 | 78.8% | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.1% | 46.2% | 44.6% | 16.3% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:26 | 27:15 | 8:38–39:23 | |
| Points | 5.8 | 8.0 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.5% | 39.2% | 0.0%–95.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Villanova | L 57–58 | 21:55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Seton Hall | L 62–86 | 22:18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | St John's | L 77–104 | 10:18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Butler | L 63–82 | 8:38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Xavier | L 58–91 | 23:59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Georgetown | L 76–77 | 15:32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Marquette | L 71–105 | 19:21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Providence | L 70–81 | 19:30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | St John's | L 57–85 | 19:19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Xavier | L 68–93 | 22:41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Creighton | L 62–85 | 33:36 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Marquette | L 73–86 | 36:17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-18 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Butler | L 60–74 | 30:02 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Providence | L 62–100 | 27:03 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Villanova | L 69–94 | 35:56 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Creighton | L 58–84 | 33:32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Georgetown | L 65–68 | 29:53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Villanova | L 48–84 | 32:02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Northwestern | L 46–56 | 37:04 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 5-6 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Louisville | W 75–68 | 38:14 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-10 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 95.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Texas A&M | L 64–89 | 24:20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Iowa St | L 80–99 | 34:37 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 6-7 | 3-4 | 84.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | San Francisco | L 54–70 | 31:47 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | South Dakota | W 72–60 | 33:46 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | PFW | L 74–82 | 39:23 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.