Edoardo Del Cadia
Detroit · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
757:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 28:04
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 270 | 163 | 49 | 39 | 14 | 73 | 96 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–184 | 54.3% | 6.8 | 9.7 |
| 2P | 95–165 | 57.6% | 6.1 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 5–19 | 26.3%† | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| FT | 65–101 | 64.4% | 3.7 | 5.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.7% | 59.1% | 10.3% | 54.9% | 0.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:45 | 28:04 | 13:39–36:05 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 10.0 | 2.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.3% | 58.0% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | WI Milwaukee | L 79–83 | 29:23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Oakland | L 70–75 | 29:39 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Youngstown St | L 55–69 | 31:49 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Wright St | L 78–93 | 33:35 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | PFW | L 69–83 | 34:18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | N Kentucky | L 67–79 | 32:25 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Wright St | L 85–92 | 36:05 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Robert Morris | L 67–75 | 27:31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Cleveland St | L 65–77 | 31:20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Green Bay | L 64–78 | 25:06 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Youngstown St | L 64–105 | 28:11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Robert Morris | L 99–102 | 32:45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | N Kentucky | L 76–81 | 25:12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Milwaukee | L 61–84 | 13:39 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Green Bay | L 51–69 | 22:48 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | PFW | L 56–91 | 27:39 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | NC State | L 66–83 | 22:29 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | C Michigan | L 63–75 | 17:53 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Northwestern | L 59–91 | 19:34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Ball St | L 65–68 | 29:38 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Cleveland St | L 58–69 | 21:45 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Oakland | L 50–65 | 35:25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | SIUE | L 67–81 | 29:37 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Ohio | L 52–71 | 30:33 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Mississippi | L 69–70 | 33:58 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Cincinnati | L 61–93 | 21:07 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Toledo | L 60–94 | 34:21 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.