Owen Lobsinger
W Michigan · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
780:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 26:00
- Points per game
- 9.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 277 | 188 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 46 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–216 | 44.4% | 7.2 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 46–85 | 54.1%† | 2.8 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 50–131 | 38.2% | 4.4 | 6.7 |
| FT | 35–42 | 83.3% | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.0% | 59.1% | 60.6% | 19.4% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:26 | 26:00 | 14:19–36:39 | |
| Points | 6.2 | 9.2 | 1.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.0% | 50.6% | 0.0%–104.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Ohio | L 55–82 | 30:57 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Akron | W 90–84 | 17:55 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Bowling Green | L 65–73 | 14:19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Ball St | W 78–76 | 26:00 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | E Michigan | L 67–70 | 23:01 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Buffalo | W 91–72 | 19:52 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Miami OH | W 77–58 | 18:00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | C Michigan | L 42–69 | 29:51 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Southern Miss | L 54–86 | 31:16 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Kent | L 61–63 | 33:48 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-7 | 4-4 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Ball St | L 67–77 | 25:55 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Toledo | L 63–88 | 23:09 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | C Michigan | L 55–62 | 34:43 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | E Michigan | W 73–56 | 26:41 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Bowling Green | L 79–84 | 27:49 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9-12 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 104.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Akron | L 66–77 | 28:10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Ohio | W 81–79 | 19:18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Buffalo | W 82–77 | 19:34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Miami OH | W 83–74 | 24:29 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Cleveland St | L 77–90 | 30:31 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | IL Chicago | L 68–89 | 23:13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Youngstown St | L 68–72 | 29:11 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Notre Dame | L 65–86 | 31:21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | St Thomas MN | L 51–65 | 30:35 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Mercer | W 72–66 | 32:46 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-16 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | SE Louisiana | W 68–67 | 36:39 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Ohio St | L 56–73 | 31:42 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Northwestern | L 59–63 | 19:46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Georgia St | L 70–77 | 25:02 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | N Dakota St | L 76–80 | 14:37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.