Kylen Milton
Ark Pine Bluff · 22 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
705:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 32:04
- Points per game
- 16.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.8 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.3 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.4 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 359 | 150 | 57 | 22 | 6 | 42 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 98–209 | 46.9% | 9.5 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 74–138 | 53.6% | 6.3 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 24–71 | 33.8% | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| FT | 139–184 | 75.5% | 8.4 | 10.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 61.9% | 34.0% | 88.0% | 1.36 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:52 | 32:04 | 23:21–36:51 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 16.3 | 7.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.9% | 51.2% | 28.6%–95.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Jackson St | L 84–89 | 33:03 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | MS Valley St | W 78–69 | 26:39 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-26 | TX Southern | L 70–77 | 35:22 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Prairie View | W 72–59 | 35:44 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 7-7 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-19 | Alabama A&M | L 67–75 | 33:30 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Alabama St | W 80–74 | 30:47 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-12 | Jackson St | L 63–76 | 30:09 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-05 | Prairie View | L 74–75 | 26:00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | MS Valley St | W 83–77 | 32:49 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 10-17 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-29 | Grambling | W 86–70 | 34:30 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 13-15 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Southern Univ | L 66–80 | 36:32 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 14-15 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Bethune-Cookman | W 76–72 | 33:18 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Florida A&M | W 99–97 | 32:33 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 9-13 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | TX Southern | W 70–67 | 34:55 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 6-11 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-08 | Alabama St | L 72–83 | 34:31 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Alabama A&M | L 62–63 | 31:47 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Gonzaga | L 71–111 | 23:21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 8-8 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Oklahoma | L 86–107 | 30:06 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Ball St | L 74–92 | 29:24 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-7 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Minnesota | L 67–86 | 36:51 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Cent Arkansas | W 85–83 | 29:22 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 7-10 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Missouri | L 79–101 | 34:17 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 3-5 | 15-20 | 95.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.