Ryan Moffatt
Colgate · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
994:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 30:09
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 345 | 147 | 56 | 31 | 2 | 21 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–279 | 43.0% | 8.5 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 55–105 | 52.4% | 3.2 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 65–174 | 37.4% | 5.3 | 7.0 |
| FT | 40–54 | 74.1% | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.7% | 57.0% | 62.4% | 19.4% | 2.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:12 | 30:09 | 24:01–38:42 | |
| Points | 5.8 | 10.5 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.2% | 54.4% | 0.0%–114.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Baylor | L 67–92 | 27:17 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Lehigh | W 74–55 | 27:55 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Bucknell | W 68–65 | 31:53 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Holy Cross | W 81–64 | 30:12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Lehigh | W 63–60 | 28:41 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Holy Cross | W 77–58 | 27:01 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | American Univ | L 64–66 | 27:02 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 105.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-19 | Lafayette | W 67–62 | 32:33 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Bucknell | W 62–50 | 31:37 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Holy Cross | W 85–55 | 26:37 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Loyola MD | W 76–62 | 38:42 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Boston Univ | W 74–64 | 28:56 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Navy | W 88–64 | 25:29 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Army | W 74–55 | 24:01 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | American Univ | W 73–54 | 28:39 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Lehigh | W 60–57 | 30:57 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-11 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Boston Univ | W 75–59 | 32:34 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 6-11 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Army | W 64–56 | 36:02 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-9 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Bucknell | W 84–73 | 32:53 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Lafayette | L 64–69 | 36:43 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Navy | W 80–72 | 33:43 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Cornell | L 64–77 | 29:21 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Iona | L 65–85 | 26:48 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Illinois | L 57–74 | 29:23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Vermont | W 77–71 | 32:46 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 114.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Arizona | L 55–82 | 27:08 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Binghamton | W 84–49 | 24:48 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Harvard | L 70–76 | 33:15 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-13 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Weber St | W 57–55 | 32:15 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Gardner Webb | W 59–52 | 31:03 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Yale | L 50–68 | 24:31 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Syracuse | L 75–79 | 37:39 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Brown | W 72–70 | 26:31 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.