Jackson Shelstad
Oregon · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
969:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 32:20
- Points per game
- 13.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 393 | 85 | 84 | 19 | 7 | 51 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 151–332 | 45.5% | 11.1 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 104–197 | 52.8% | 6.6 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 47–135 | 34.8% | 4.5 | 5.6 |
| FT | 44–52 | 84.6% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 55.4% | 40.7% | 15.7% | 1.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:24 | 32:20 | 15:12–38:36 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 13.1 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.0% | 52.2% | 11.1%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Colorado | W 75–68 | 38:36 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 8-10 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Arizona | W 67–59 | 35:18 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | UCLA | W 68–66 | 37:37 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Utah | W 66–65 | 34:06 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Colorado | L 75–79 | 36:25 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10-15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 76.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Arizona | L 83–103 | 31:54 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Oregon St | W 78–71 | 35:58 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | California | L 64–69 | 36:08 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Stanford | W 78–65 | 35:32 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Oregon St | W 60–58 | 35:44 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Washington St | L 56–62 | 36:08 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Washington | W 85–80 | 36:00 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UCLA | L 63–71 | 32:56 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | USC | W 78–69 | 35:13 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Arizona | L 78–87 | 26:01 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Arizona St | W 80–61 | 26:22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Utah | L 77–80 | 26:11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Colorado | L 70–86 | 30:48 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | California | W 80–73 | 20:08 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Washington St | W 89–84 | 32:52 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Washington | W 76–74 | 35:17 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | UCLA | W 64–59 | 35:21 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | USC | W 82–74 | 36:03 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Kent | W 84–70 | 38:02 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Syracuse | L 63–83 | 36:03 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-16 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Cal Baptist | W 76–55 | 33:00 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8-14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | UTEP | W 71–49 | 30:05 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Michigan | W 86–83 | 27:18 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Alabama | L 91–99 | 23:29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Santa Clara | L 82–88 | 15:12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.