Xavier Bledson
Indiana St · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
499:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 17:13
- Points per game
- 6.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 184 | 81 | 68 | 12 | 1 | 51 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 64–133 | 48.1% | 4.6 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 34–49 | 69.4%† | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| 3P | 30–84 | 35.7% | 2.9 | 6.7 |
| FT | 26–29 | 89.7% | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.4% | 63.1% | 63.2% | 21.8% | 1.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:27 | 17:13 | 6:59–34:48 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 6.3 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.7% | 56.1% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 17:15 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 17:28 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 11:46 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 18:15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 27:31 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 11:49 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 15:58 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 16:48 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 13:41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 19:28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Valparaiso | W 83–64 | 34:48 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Illinois | L 69–74 | 23:20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 14:26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 13:01 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 14:27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 7:46 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 20:49 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 9:40 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 17:58 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 12:46 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 15:00 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 19:38 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 8:40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 24:17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 24:22 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 6:59 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 11:09 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | S Illinois | W 77–48 | 27:57 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama | L 80–102 | 22:25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.