Julian Larry
Indiana St · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1025:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 35:21
- Points per game
- 11.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 4.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.6 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 336 | 83 | 142 | 45 | 3 | 65 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 113–222 | 50.9% | 7.7 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 85–153 | 55.6% | 5.3 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 28–69 | 40.6% | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| FT | 82–106 | 77.4% | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.2% | 62.5% | 31.1% | 47.7% | 2.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:52 | 35:21 | 26:38–39:55 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 11.6 | 3.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.5% | 57.5% | 0.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 37:15 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-13 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 37:21 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 34:26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 36:38 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 33:41 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 38:39 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 38:05 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 38:32 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 31:46 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 37:28 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Valparaiso | W 83–64 | 36:10 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Illinois | L 69–74 | 33:30 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 35:20 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-17 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 44.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 37:31 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 26:38 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 37:17 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 33:28 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 39:07 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 37:49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 39:55 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 28:57 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 32:26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 10-10 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 30:04 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 35:53 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 37:20 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 13-17 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 34:39 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 35:43 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | S Illinois | W 77–48 | 32:23 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama | L 80–102 | 37:03 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.