Jayson Kent
Indiana St · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
897:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 32:03
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.6 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 8.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 10.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 395 | 242 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 30 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–223 | 65.9% | 8.0 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 123–158 | 77.8% | 5.6 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 24–65 | 36.9% | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| FT | 77–93 | 82.8% | 3.3 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.3% | 74.8% | 29.1% | 41.7% | 0.43 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:21 | 32:03 | 17:12–44:41 | |
| Points | 17.8 | 14.1 | 4.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 84.8% | 71.5% | 40.0%–120.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 34:43 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 28:58 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 38:16 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 120.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 36:13 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 38:33 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11-12 | 2-2 | 11-12 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 35:14 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-10 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 95.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 18:11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 27:27 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 33:02 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 37:28 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Valparaiso | W 83–64 | 30:52 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-13 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 17:12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 28:53 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 23:48 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 39:56 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 27:58 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 44:41 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 30:46 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 39:55 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 26:55 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 31:34 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 39:02 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8-13 | 3-7 | 5-7 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 21:29 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 35:09 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 31:31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 37:07 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | S Illinois | W 77–48 | 31:52 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama | L 80–102 | 30:52 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.