Isaiah Swope
Indiana St · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
937:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:28
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 432 | 78 | 60 | 28 | 0 | 49 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–353 | 41.6% | 12.6 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 65–117 | 55.6% | 4.2 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 82–236 | 34.7% | 8.4 | 10.1 |
| FT | 56–73 | 76.7% | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 56.1% | 66.9% | 20.7% | 1.22 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:22 | 33:28 | 20:50–42:04 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 15.4 | 4.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.6% | 52.7% | 20.0%–92.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 32:49 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 32:27 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 33:35 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 25:20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 22:38 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 30:24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 34:44 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 32:03 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 39:02 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 20:50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Illinois | L 69–74 | 39:57 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 35:20 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-15 | 4-13 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 37:59 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-19 | 5-17 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 27:39 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 36:59 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-13 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 36:54 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-16 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 42:04 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-18 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 47.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 37:58 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-21 | 6-16 | 4-5 | 61.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 33:31 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 29:08 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-13 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 92.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 35:33 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 7-8 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 37:16 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 39:25 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-18 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 29:15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 34:21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 33:30 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | S Illinois | W 77–48 | 36:38 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-18 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama | L 80–102 | 29:49 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-13 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 61.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.