Trey Townsend
Oakland · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1135:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 36:39
- Points per game
- 17.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.1 / 3.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.1 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 529 | 250 | 98 | 44 | 12 | 85 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 187–419 | 44.6% | 13.5 | 14.8 |
| 2P | 182–398 | 45.7% | 12.8 | 14.0 |
| 3P | 5–21 | 23.8%† | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| FT | 150–193 | 77.7% | 6.2 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.2% | 52.5% | 5.0% | 46.1% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:12 | 36:39 | 29:36–43:57 | |
| Points | 18.8 | 17.1 | 4.0–38.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.8% | 45.0% | 18.2%–67.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Kentucky | W 80–76 | 39:01 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 4-9 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | WI Milwaukee | W 83–76 | 39:47 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12-22 | 0-0 | 14-18 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Cleveland St | W 74–71 | 36:47 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | PFW | W 75–65 | 37:21 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Detroit | W 75–70 | 38:05 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Wright St | L 75–96 | 36:03 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Robert Morris | W 63–43 | 32:23 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-15 | 0-0 | 14-17 | 26.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | PFW | W 71–63 | 37:36 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Wright St | W 74–60 | 36:31 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9-14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Kentucky | L 89–99 | 43:57 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-17 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 47.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Cleveland St | W 83–71 | 34:50 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Robert Morris | W 87–72 | 34:29 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Milwaukee | W 91–87 | 43:24 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 13-14 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | WI Green Bay | L 59–69 | 36:21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Youngstown St | W 70–67 | 33:47 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | N Kentucky | W 70–65 | 43:05 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Green Bay | W 79–73 | 39:21 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-16 | 0-1 | 8-13 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Milwaukee | W 100–95 | 37:45 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-18 | 0-0 | 12-14 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Youngstown St | W 88–81 | 36:49 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cleveland St | L 67–75 | 38:21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Dayton | L 67–91 | 32:26 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8-18 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Michigan St | L 62–79 | 37:22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Toledo | L 68–69 | 33:13 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | PFW | L 77–98 | 29:36 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Detroit | W 65–50 | 32:46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-12 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Xavier | W 78–76 | 37:31 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Marshall | W 78–71 | 32:41 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Drake | L 77–85 | 36:29 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bowling Green | W 81–62 | 34:19 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Illinois | L 53–64 | 35:53 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-18 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Ohio St | L 73–79 | 37:56 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 46.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.