Jack Gohlke
Oakland · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
979:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:35
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 385 | 130 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 36 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 117–315 | 37.1% | 10.2 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 4–8 | 50.0%† | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 3P | 113–307 | 36.8% | 9.9 | 12.5 |
| FT | 38–51 | 74.5% | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 57.0% | 97.5% | 16.2% | 1.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:06 | 31:35 | 14:37–39:43 | |
| Points | 18.0 | 12.4 | 0.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.6% | 52.5% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Kentucky | W 80–76 | 35:46 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10-20 | 10-20 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | WI Milwaukee | W 83–76 | 34:01 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Cleveland St | W 74–71 | 36:02 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | PFW | W 75–65 | 30:14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Detroit | W 75–70 | 39:26 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Wright St | L 75–96 | 35:33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Robert Morris | W 63–43 | 31:26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | PFW | W 71–63 | 34:14 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 6-14 | 5-8 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Wright St | W 74–60 | 32:48 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Kentucky | L 89–99 | 35:36 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-20 | 7-20 | 0-0 | 52.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Cleveland St | W 83–71 | 25:13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Robert Morris | W 87–72 | 23:00 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 7-8 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Milwaukee | W 91–87 | 39:43 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-18 | 8-18 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | WI Green Bay | L 59–69 | 14:37 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Youngstown St | W 70–67 | 21:19 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | N Kentucky | W 70–65 | 20:05 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Green Bay | W 79–73 | 16:59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Milwaukee | W 100–95 | 30:53 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Youngstown St | W 88–81 | 29:03 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cleveland St | L 67–75 | 20:59 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Dayton | L 67–91 | 32:45 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Michigan St | L 62–79 | 31:47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-10 | 1-10 | 1-2 | 15.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Toledo | L 68–69 | 37:22 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | PFW | L 77–98 | 29:59 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-13 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Detroit | W 65–50 | 35:50 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Xavier | W 78–76 | 39:00 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Marshall | W 78–71 | 36:18 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 5-15 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Drake | L 77–85 | 37:58 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bowling Green | W 81–62 | 37:48 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 3-12 | 5-5 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Illinois | L 53–64 | 37:09 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Ohio St | L 73–79 | 36:10 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-18 | 6-18 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.