DQ Cole
Oakland · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
691:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 22:18
- Points per game
- 8.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.4 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 266 | 120 | 64 | 24 | 8 | 46 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 99–209 | 47.4% | 6.7 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 56–96 | 58.3%† | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 43–113 | 38.1% | 3.6 | 6.5 |
| FT | 25–42 | 59.5% | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.7% | 58.5% | 54.1% | 20.1% | 1.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:13 | 22:18 | 7:08–36:13 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 8.6 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.0% | 57.5% | 0.0%–120.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Kentucky | W 80–76 | 29:26 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | WI Milwaukee | W 83–76 | 34:44 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Cleveland St | W 74–71 | 34:11 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8-16 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | PFW | W 75–65 | 18:00 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Detroit | W 75–70 | 19:45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Wright St | L 75–96 | 31:46 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-16 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Robert Morris | W 63–43 | 32:14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | PFW | W 71–63 | 23:35 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Wright St | W 74–60 | 29:22 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Kentucky | L 89–99 | 29:55 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-8 | 3-5 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Cleveland St | W 83–71 | 26:21 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Robert Morris | W 87–72 | 29:02 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Milwaukee | W 91–87 | 36:13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | WI Green Bay | L 59–69 | 16:34 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Youngstown St | W 70–67 | 19:15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | N Kentucky | W 70–65 | 28:26 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Green Bay | W 79–73 | 7:08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Milwaukee | W 100–95 | 11:46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Youngstown St | W 88–81 | 12:19 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cleveland St | L 67–75 | 10:12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Dayton | L 67–91 | 15:53 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Michigan St | L 62–79 | 13:29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Toledo | L 68–69 | 14:32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | PFW | L 77–98 | 28:04 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Detroit | W 65–50 | 13:20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Xavier | W 78–76 | 18:51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Marshall | W 78–71 | 17:31 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Drake | L 77–85 | 29:28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bowling Green | W 81–62 | 27:48 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 0-1 | 120.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Illinois | L 53–64 | 16:08 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Ohio St | L 73–79 | 15:50 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.