Chris Conway
Oakland · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
836:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 26:59
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 318 | 131 | 39 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 132–240 | 55.0% | 7.7 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 130–228 | 57.0% | 7.4 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 2–12 | 16.7%† | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| FT | 52–71 | 73.2% | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 58.6% | 5.0% | 29.6% | 1.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:35 | 26:59 | 14:29–37:37 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 10.3 | 4.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.4% | 55.1% | 33.3%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Kentucky | W 80–76 | 32:51 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | WI Milwaukee | W 83–76 | 29:40 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Cleveland St | W 74–71 | 35:07 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | PFW | W 75–65 | 30:45 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Detroit | W 75–70 | 29:34 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Wright St | L 75–96 | 31:18 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Robert Morris | W 63–43 | 25:33 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | PFW | W 71–63 | 34:37 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Wright St | W 74–60 | 14:58 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Kentucky | L 89–99 | 37:37 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Cleveland St | W 83–71 | 23:35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Robert Morris | W 87–72 | 18:40 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | WI Milwaukee | W 91–87 | 16:06 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | WI Green Bay | L 59–69 | 35:31 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Youngstown St | W 70–67 | 27:51 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | N Kentucky | W 70–65 | 36:52 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | WI Green Bay | W 79–73 | 20:33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | WI Milwaukee | W 100–95 | 19:50 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Youngstown St | W 88–81 | 34:42 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cleveland St | L 67–75 | 30:02 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Dayton | L 67–91 | 21:35 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | Michigan St | L 62–79 | 28:17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Toledo | L 68–69 | 26:20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | PFW | L 77–98 | 20:58 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Detroit | W 65–50 | 27:19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Xavier | W 78–76 | 31:10 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Marshall | W 78–71 | 31:11 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Drake | L 77–85 | 24:01 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bowling Green | W 81–62 | 19:03 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Illinois | L 53–64 | 26:15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Ohio St | L 73–79 | 14:29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.