DJ Davis
Butler · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
881:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:23
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 391 | 97 | 80 | 33 | 2 | 48 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–292 | 42.5% | 9.7 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 68–121 | 56.2% | 4.0 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 56–171 | 32.7% | 5.7 | 7.8 |
| FT | 87–92 | 94.6% | 3.1 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 58.8% | 58.6% | 31.5% | 1.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:58 | 29:23 | 19:21–39:03 | |
| Points | 12.8 | 13.0 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.7% | 49.3% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Minnesota | L 72–73 | 28:34 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Xavier | L 72–76 | 33:26 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Xavier | W 72–66 | 24:17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | DePaul | W 82–63 | 30:47 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 88.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | St John's | L 59–82 | 22:47 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Seton Hall | L 64–76 | 33:15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Villanova | L 62–72 | 26:34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Creighton | L 57–79 | 30:56 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Marquette | L 72–78 | 34:20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Providence | W 75–72 | 29:54 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 88.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Creighton | W 99–98 | 31:37 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Villanova | W 88–81 | 37:45 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-20 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Georgetown | W 90–66 | 36:05 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | DePaul | W 74–60 | 34:39 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Xavier | L 71–85 | 19:21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Seton Hall | L 72–78 | 24:13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Marquette | W 69–62 | 19:28 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | St John's | L 70–86 | 35:07 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-17 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 73.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Providence | L 75–85 | 39:00 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Georgetown | W 74–64 | 19:36 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | California | W 97–90 | 39:03 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Buffalo | W 72–59 | 26:06 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Texas Tech | W 103–95 | 36:28 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 10-10 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Boise St | W 70–56 | 28:22 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Penn St | W 88–78 | 30:53 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | FL Atlantic | L 86–91 | 28:56 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Michigan St | L 54–74 | 28:32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | ETSU | W 81–47 | 22:42 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | SE Missouri St | W 91–56 | 21:28 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 10-10 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | E Michigan | W 94–55 | 27:23 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.