Andre Screen
Butler · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
378:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 12:37
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.8 | 13.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 159 | 128 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 65–111 | 58.6% | 3.7 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 65–111 | 58.6% | 3.7 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 29–51 | 56.9% | 1.7 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.6% | 59.6% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 0.55 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 7:30 | 12:37 | 3:12–25:50 | |
| Points | 3.8 | 5.3 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.0% | 64.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Minnesota | L 72–73 | 4:24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Xavier | L 72–76 | 10:35 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Xavier | W 72–66 | 7:34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | DePaul | W 82–63 | 11:44 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | St John's | L 59–82 | 3:12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Seton Hall | L 64–76 | 8:55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Villanova | L 62–72 | 16:02 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Creighton | L 57–79 | 8:48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Marquette | L 72–78 | 10:13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Providence | W 75–72 | 14:30 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Creighton | W 99–98 | 10:43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Villanova | W 88–81 | 25:50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Georgetown | W 90–66 | 14:55 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | DePaul | W 74–60 | 12:06 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Xavier | L 71–85 | 14:15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Seton Hall | L 72–78 | 14:11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Marquette | W 69–62 | 10:03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | St John's | L 70–86 | 20:10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Providence | L 75–85 | 8:07 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Georgetown | W 74–64 | 16:52 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | California | W 97–90 | 19:34 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Buffalo | W 72–59 | 7:43 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Texas Tech | W 103–95 | 18:46 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Boise St | W 70–56 | 10:24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Penn St | W 88–78 | 11:16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | FL Atlantic | L 86–91 | 21:34 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Michigan St | L 54–74 | 11:26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | ETSU | W 81–47 | 8:13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | SE Missouri St | W 91–56 | 11:55 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | E Michigan | W 94–55 | 14:16 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.