Javian McCollum
Oklahoma · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
932:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 31:05
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 400 | 77 | 101 | 25 | 2 | 61 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 132–327 | 40.4% | 10.9 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 78–155 | 50.3% | 5.2 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 54–172 | 31.4% | 5.7 | 7.4 |
| FT | 82–87 | 94.3% | 2.9 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 54.8% | 52.6% | 26.6% | 1.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:33 | 31:05 | 23:18–37:42 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 13.3 | 3.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.7% | 48.2% | 20.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Texas | L 80–94 | 26:13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Houston | L 85–87 | 34:57 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Iowa St | L 45–58 | 32:59 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Oklahoma St | W 84–82 | 37:40 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-16 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Kansas | L 57–67 | 30:58 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Baylor | L 62–79 | 28:10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Oklahoma St | W 66–62 | 30:28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | BYU | W 82–66 | 29:13 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-8 | 8-8 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UCF | L 63–74 | 31:39 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Kansas St | W 73–53 | 35:45 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 9-10 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Texas Tech | L 84–85 | 23:20 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-11 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Texas | L 60–75 | 32:00 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cincinnati | W 69–65 | 33:32 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | West Virginia | W 77–63 | 30:20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Kansas | L 66–78 | 35:12 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | TCU | L 71–80 | 34:21 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5-10 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Iowa St | W 71–63 | 37:42 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 46.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Monmouth NJ | W 72–56 | 28:17 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cent Arkansas | W 88–72 | 33:18 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-17 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 67.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | North Carolina | L 69–81 | 32:05 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 41.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | WI Green Bay | W 81–47 | 27:45 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arkansas | W 79–70 | 34:19 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 8-8 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Providence | W 72–51 | 33:39 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 107–86 | 23:18 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | USC | W 72–70 | 36:31 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Iowa | W 79–67 | 34:07 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | UTRGV | W 90–66 | 25:15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Texas St | W 93–54 | 25:40 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | MS Valley St | W 82–43 | 24:18 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | C Michigan | W 89–59 | 29:16 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.