Jalon Moore
Oklahoma · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
794:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 25:38
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 10.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 347 | 207 | 17 | 20 | 32 | 49 | 75 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 121–234 | 51.7% | 7.5 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 96–173 | 55.5% | 5.6 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 25–61 | 41.0% | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| FT | 80–109 | 73.4% | 3.5 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.1% | 61.5% | 26.1% | 46.6% | 0.35 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:39 | 25:38 | 11:00–38:23 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 11.2 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.5% | 56.4% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | TCU | L 70–77 | 36:28 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 7-12 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Texas | L 80–94 | 32:15 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Cincinnati | W 74–71 | 38:23 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Houston | L 85–87 | 30:09 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Iowa St | L 45–58 | 21:01 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Oklahoma St | W 84–82 | 35:09 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Kansas | L 57–67 | 35:43 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Baylor | L 62–79 | 22:57 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Oklahoma St | W 66–62 | 31:30 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | BYU | W 82–66 | 29:35 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UCF | L 63–74 | 28:18 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Kansas St | W 73–53 | 28:40 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 5-8 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Texas Tech | L 84–85 | 26:15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Texas | L 60–75 | 26:02 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cincinnati | W 69–65 | 31:31 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | West Virginia | W 77–63 | 24:33 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Kansas | L 66–78 | 20:21 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | TCU | L 71–80 | 26:18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Iowa St | W 71–63 | 16:33 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Monmouth NJ | W 72–56 | 29:57 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-10 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 95.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Cent Arkansas | W 88–72 | 26:01 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | North Carolina | L 69–81 | 17:14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | WI Green Bay | W 81–47 | 17:56 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arkansas | W 79–70 | 17:46 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Providence | W 72–51 | 17:01 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 107–86 | 22:44 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | USC | W 72–70 | 27:22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Iowa | W 79–67 | 25:51 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 5-5 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | UTRGV | W 90–66 | 22:53 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Texas St | W 93–54 | 11:00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | C Michigan | W 89–59 | 17:21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.